GDPR

INTRODUCTORY INFORMATION

Controller:

RESPILON Trade s.r.o., Company ID No.: 08464413, with registered office at Příkop 843/4, 602 00 Brno, registered in the Commercial Register administered by the Regional Court in Brno, Section C, File 113763 (hereafter only as the “Controller” or the “Company”).

Controller’s contact details:

Delivery address: Jaselská 197/14, 602 00 Brno, e-mail address: hr@respilon.com.

The Company hasn’t authorized a representative with regard to personal data protection.

_____________________________________________________________________________

 

LEGAL BASIS

The Company processes your personal data in accordance with the law of the EU, including but not limited to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation, hereafter only as “GDPR”), further in accordance with international conventions which are binding for the Czech Republic, including but not limited to Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data No. 108, published under No. 115/2001 Coll. I. A. (collection of international agreements), and further in accordance with the Czech law, mainly with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection and on amendments to certain acts, as amended (hereafter only as the “Act”).

The legal basis for the personal data processing is that the processing is necessary for an agreement completion between you and the Company or so that measures can be taken prior to the conclusion of such an agreement in accordance with Article 6 (1) (b) of GDPR as amended.

If there is a legal relation, the Company delivers commercial communications concerning goods shown and services provided by the Company on the Company’s website to their customers as a result of the Company’s right to limited direct marketing. The Controller therefore does not require your consent to the delivery of the commercial communications but you can unsubscribe from the Company’s newsletter, or you can object to such processing.

In case of direct marketing, if there is no legal relation, the Company may process your personal data only on the basis of your consent.

If you use cookies, the Company processes your data from when you access our website trade.respilon.com, when you browse our products or do some other activity on our website, for better advertisement and promotion targeting. Processing of information acquired by the use of marketing cookie files is possible only with your consent to the use of the cookies.

 

WHAT DATA WE PROCESS

We process your personal data as customer data which you provide during the placing of an order on our e-shop website trade.respilon.com: your first name, your surname, address, phone number, e-mail address.

With regard to information provided in our contact form on our webpage trade.respilon.com the only data being processed is: e-mail address, first name and surname.

 

If you configured the accepting of cookies in your browser and consented to their use

The Company will have access to your data from when you access our website, browse our products or do some other activity on our website.

Personal data of a special category (sensitive data) is not processed by the Controller.

 

FOR WHAT PURPOSES WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA

On the basis of the providing of our services, the Controller processes and stores your personal data in accordance with applicable law, including but not limited to the provisions of Art. 6 (1) (a) and (b) of GDPR, for the following purposes:

  • to contact you and to provide you with requested information (your e-mail address is used);
  • to perform the agreement (your name, surname, address, e-mail address and phone number is used for a shipper);
  • to administer our direct marketing database (your name, surname, address, phone number and your e-mail address);
  • direct marketing on the basis of your consent (your e-mail address is used).

 

FOR HOW LONG WE WILL PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data will be processed for the time necessary to ensure mutual rights and obligations resulting from a legal relation, that is for the time of the processing of your order including the payment for and the delivery of goods.

If you have filled in the contact form on our website, your personal data will be processed for the time necessary to contact you and to provide you with requested information.

Commercial communications are delivered for the time for which you consent to such delivery. If you are a customer, we will be delivering you our commercial communications until you unsubscribe or until you object to the processing of your personal data for such a purpose. The longest time of the delivery of commercial communications is five (5) years. Then the Company will request your consent again.

The data acquired for marketing purposes via using cookies will be processed during the time for which you consent to the use of cookies which is for the time when you consent to accepting cookies in your browser, or until you object to the processing of your personal data for such a purpose.

Further personal data processing beyond what has been stated so far is done only when it is necessary for the performance of the Company obligations that result from applicable law.

 

After there is no purpose for personal data processing or when the Controller does not have a legal reason to process your personal data, the Controller must delete it.

 

FURTHER INFORMATION ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Your personal data is processed manually by our employees.

Your personal data will be further processed by the following data processors:

  • processors who provide services connected with servers, network, cloud or IT services for the Controller;
  • in case of the delivery of goods – shipping services;
  • entities cooperating with the Controller if it is necessary for the administration purposes and for the purposes of professional services for customers;
  • third parties which assist in the providing of services or information;
  • an external accountant and a wage department.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right:

  • to acquire a confirmation from the Controller whether or not your personal data is being processed and if so, whether you may access your personal data.
  • to a correction of incorrect personal data, or, with regard to the processing purposes, you have the right to complete your personal data also by providing an additional statement;
  • to the deletion of your personal data if your data is no longer necessary for the processing purposes, if you have withdrawn your consent to the data processing, if you have objected to such processing and there are no substantial legal reasons for such a processing;
  • to limit the data processing if you have denied the correctness of your personal data and to do so for the time necessary to verify its correctness, if the Controller does not need your personal data for the processing purposes but you require the data to determine or back your legal claims, or if you have objected to the processing of your personal data;
  • to withdraw your consent to process your personal data without any penalty. You can withdraw your consent by any aforementioned means. If you wish to withdraw your consent, please contact the Controller on addresses listed above under Controller’s contact details. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing resulting from the consent given before its withdrawal;
  • to file a complaint with a relevant supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of your personal data has been unlawful. The relevant supervisory authority in the Czech Republic is the Office for Personal Data Protection;
  • to object to the processing of your personal data.

 

SECURITY 

The Controller represents that he treats your personal data in accordance with applicable law. Your personal data is secured by the Controller by means of implemented technical and organizational measures.

All personal data in an electronic form is stored in databases and systems which are accessed only by individuals who need to treat your data directly for purposes stated herein, and they must do so only to the extent necessary. Access to your personal data is protected by a password and a firewall.

 

EFFECT

The data processing policy comes into effect on 30th of March 2021.

 


 

ÚVODNÍ INFORMACE 

Správce osobních údajů: 

Společnost RESPILON Trade s.r.o., se sídlem Příkop 843/4, 602 00 Brno, IČ: 08464413, zapsaná v obchodním rejstříku vedeném Krajským soudem v Brně, oddíl C, vložka  113763 (dále jen „Správce“ nebo „Společnost“)

Kontaktní údaje správce: 

Adresa  pro   doručování:  Jaselská 197/14, 602 00 Brno, adresa   elektronické   pošty: hr@respilon.com.

Společnost nejmenovala pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů.

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

PRÁVNÍ ZÁKLAD ZPRACOVÁVÁNÍ OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

Společnost zpracovává osobní údaje v souladu s právem Evropské unie, zejména v souladu s nařízením Evropského parlamentu a Rady č. 2016/679 ze dne 27. 4. 2016 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů a o zrušení směrnice 95/46/ES (dále jen „GDPR“), dále též v souladu s mezinárodními smlouvami, kterými je Česká republika vázána, zejména s Úmluvou o ochraně osob se zřetelem na automatizované zpracování osobních dat č. 108, vyhlášená pod č. 115/2001 Sb. m. s., a dále s vnitrostátními právními předpisy, kterým je zejména zákon č.  101/2000 Sb., o ochraně osobních údajů a o změně některých zákonů, ve znění pozdějších předpisů (dále jen “ZOOU“).

Zákonným důvodem zpracování osobních údajů je skutečnost, že toto zpracování je nezbytné pro splnění smlouvy mezi subjektem osobních údajů a Společností nebo pro provedení opatření před uzavřením takové smlouvy ve smyslu čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. b) GDPR. 

V případě vzniku smluvního vztahu zasílá Společnost svým zákazníkům obchodní sdělení související s nabízeným zbožím a službami z důvodu realizace oprávněných zájmů v podobě omezeného přímého marketingu. Správce tak nevyžaduje se zasíláním těchto obchodních sdělení souhlas, ale umožňuje kdykoli odběr novinek odhlásit, nebo vznést námitku proti takovému zpracování. 

V případě přímého marketingu ze strany Společnosti bez vzniku smluvního vztahu je Společnost oprávněna zpracovávat Vaše osobní údaje pouze na základě souhlasu subjektu údajů.

Pro lepší cílení reklamy a propagace Společnost zpracovává při využití cookies údaje o návštěvě webových stránek trade.respilon.com, prohlížených produktech a další aktivitě na webových stránkách. Zpracování informací získaných na základě marketingových souborů cookies je možné pouze na základě souhlasu subjektu údajů s používáním příslušných cookies.

 

JAKÉ ÚDAJE ZPRACOVÁVÁME

Zpracovávány jsou osobní údaje, které zákazníci sami poskytnou při vytvoření objednávky v rámci e-shopu na webové stránce trade.respilon.com. Jedná se o: jméno, příjmení, adresa, telefonní číslo, e-mail.

V případě sdělení informací v kontaktním formuláři na webové stránce trade.respilon.com je zpracováván pouze: e-mail, jméno a příjmení.

 

Pokud jste ve Vašem prohlížeči povolili ukládání cookies a souhlasíte s jejich používáním, získává

Společnost údaje o návštěvě webových stránek, prohlížených produktech a další aktivitě na webových stránkách.

Zvláštní kategorie osobních údajů (citlivé údaje) nejsou ze strany Správce zpracovávány.

 

ZA JAKÝM ÚČELEM ZPRACOVÁVÁME VAŠE OSOBNÍ ÚDAJE

Správce osobních údajů v souvislosti s poskytováním svých služeb zpracovává a uchovává za podmínek a v mezích stanovených platnou právní úpravou, zejména v souladu s ustanovením čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. a) a b) GDPR, osobní údaje Subjektů údajů k těmto účelům:

  • kontaktování a poskytnutí informací, o které Subjekt údajů požádá (využívána e-mailová adresa);
  • plnění smluvní povinnosti (využíváno jméno, příjmení, adresa, e-mailová adresa a telefonní číslo pro dopravce)
  • vedení databáze pro přímý marketing (uvedeno jméno, příjmení, adresa, telefonní číslo a e-mailová adresa);
  • přímý marketing na základě souhlasu Subjektu údajů (využívána e-mailová adresa);

 

JAK DLOUHO BUDEME ZPRACOVÁVAT VAŠE OSOBNÍ ÚDAJE 

Osobní údaje budou zpracovávány po dobu nezbytně nutnou k zajištění vzájemných práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu, tj. po celou dobu vyřizování objednávky, včetně jejího zaplacení a doručení zboží. 

V případě vyplnění kontaktního formuláře budou zpracovávány po dobu nezbytně nutnou ke kontaktování a poskytnutí informací, o které Subjekt údajů požádá.

Obchodní sdělení jsou zasílána po celou dobu, po kterou trvá souhlas s jejich zasíláním. V případě zákazníků jsou obchodní sdělení zasílána do doby, než dojde k odhlášení jejich odběru, případně do doby, než je vznesena námitka proti zpracování osobních údajů za tímto účelem. Nejdéle jsou však obchodní sdělení zasílána po dobu 5 let. Poté Společnost požádá o udělení souhlasu opětovně.

Údaje získané pro marketingové účely prostřednictvím cookies budou zpracovávány po celou dobu trvání souhlasu s používáním cookies, tj. po dobu, kdy ukládání cookies jsou povoleny ve Vašem prohlížeči, případně do doby, než je vznesena námitka proti zpracování Vašich údajů za tímto účelem.

Další zpracování osobních údajů nad rámec uvedeného je zpracováváno pouze v případě, že je to nezbytné pro plnění povinností vyplývajících z právních předpisů, které se na Společnost vztahují. 

Jakmile pomine účel zpracování či Správce již nebude disponovat žádným právním důvodem zpracování osobních údajů, Správce osobní údaje vymaže.

 

DALŠÍ INFORMACE O ZPRACOVÁNÍ OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ 

Osobní údaje Subjektu údajů jsou zpracovávány manuálně svými zaměstnanci.

Osobní údaje subjektu údajů budou dále zpracovávány těmito zpracovateli osobních údajů:

  • zpracovatelům, kteří poskytují Správci serverové, webové, cloudové nebo IT služby; 
  • v případě doručení zboží - přepravní služba;
  • Subjekty kooperující se Správcem, je-li to nezbytné pro administrativní účely a pro účely poskytování odborných služeb zákazníkům;
  • třetí strany, které asistují při poskytování služeb nebo informací;
  • externí účetní a mzdová kancelář

 

PRÁVA SUBJEKTŮ ÚDAJŮ

Subjekt údajů má právo

  • získat od Správce potvrzení, zda jsou či nejsou osobní údaje zpracovávány, a pokud zpracovávány jsou, má Subjekt údajů právo získat k osobním údajům přístup.
  • na opravu nepřesných osobních údajů, případně s přihlédnutím k účelům zpracování má Subjekt údajů právo na doplnění neúplných osobních údajů, a to i poskytnutím dodatečného prohlášení.
  • na výmaz osobních údajů, pokud již osobní údaje nejsou dále potřebné pro účel zpracování, Subjekt údajů odvolal souhlas k jejich zpracovávání, vznesl námitku proti zpracování osobních údajů a neexistují žádné převažující oprávněné důvody pro zpracování,
  • na omezení zpracování, pokud Subjekt údajů popírá přesnost osobních údajů, a to na dobu nezbytnou k ověření správnosti osobních údajů, Správce již osobní údaje dále nepotřebuje pro účel zpracování, ale Subjekt údajů je požaduje pro určení, výkon nebo obhajobu právních nároků, či Subjekt údajů vznesl námitku proti zpracování osobních údajů.
  • na odvolání souhlasu se zpracováním osobním údajů bez jakékoli sankce. Souhlas může Subjekt údajů odvolat jakýmkoli způsobem uvedeným výše na jednotlivých kontaktních údajích Správce. Odvoláním souhlasu Subjektem údajů není dotčena zákonnost zpracování vycházejícího ze souhlasu před jeho odvoláním.
  • podat stížnost u příslušného dozorového úřadu, pokud se Subjekt údajů domnívá, že zpracování osobních údajů je v rozporu s právními předpisy. Příslušným dozorovým úřadem je v České republice Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů.
  • vznést námitku proti zpracování osobních údajů, které se jej týkají.


BEZPEČNOST
 
Správce tímto prohlašuje, že nakládání s osobními údaji probíhá plně v souladu s platnými právními předpisy. Osobní data subjektu údajů jsou ze strany Správce zabezpečena prostřednictvím nastavených technických i organizačních opatření.
 
Veškeré osobní údaje v elektronické formě jsou uloženy v databázích a systémech, k nimž mají přístup pouze osoby, které potřebují s osobními údaji bezprostředně nakládat pro účely uvedené v těchto pravidlech, a to pouze v nezbytném rozsahu. Přístup k těmto osobním údajům je chráněn heslem a firewallem.


ÚČINNOST

Tato pravidla jsou účinná od 31.3.2021.

Please log in again

We are sorry for interrupting your flow. Your CSRF token is probably not valid anymore. To keep you secure, we need you to log in again. Thank you for your understanding.

Thank you for your understanding.

Login